Public housing facilities with residential dwelling units available for public use shall comply with Section 11B-233....
[…] -
§ 36.402(c) To the maximum extent feasible.
(c) To the maximum extent feasible. The phrase "to the maximum extent feasible," as used in this section, applies to the occasional case where the nature of an existing facility...
-
§35.105 Self-evaluation
§35.105 Self-evaluation.
-
§35.150 Existing facilities
§35.150 Existing facilities.
-
Sec.36.402(b)(2)
(2) If existing elements, spaces, or common areas are altered, then each such altered element, space, or area shall comply with the applicable provisions of appendix A to this part.
-
Sec.36.402(c) To the maximum extent feasible
(c) To the maximum extent feasible. The phrase "to the maximum extent feasible,'' as used in this section, applies to the occasional case where the nature of an existing facility...
-
§ 36.402(b)(2)
(2) If existing elements, spaces, or common areas are altered, then each such altered element, space, or area shall comply with the applicable provisions of appendix A to this part.
-
Common Questions (New Construction)
Common Questions