Search Results "Title III"
[…] -
B. ACCESSIBLE TICKETING
. § 36.302(f)(4)(iii), if the Cavs (or a third party event promoter) limit sales of tickets to fewer than four seats per patron, then the Cavs are only obligated to offer as many seats to...
-
§ 382.40 Boarding assistance for small aircraft
assistance under the agreement is not required in the following situations: (i) Access to aircraft with a capacity of fewer than 19 or more than 30 seats; (ii) Access to float planes; (iii...
-
B. Major Provisions
Section 36.303(g)(1)(iii) of this rule defines “audio description device” as “the individual device that a patron may use at any seat to hear audio description.”...
-
Medical Certificate and a Passenger with a Communicable Disease or Infection
safety of others, you must choose the least restrictive alternative among the following options: (i) refusing transportation to the individual; (ii) requiring a medical certificate; or (iii...
-