Search Results "Religious Entity"
[…] -
Final Regulatory Impact Analysis
The assessments based on this approach assume that covered entities currently implementing codes that mirror the 2004 ADAAG will not need to modify their code requirements once the rules...
-
III-5.1000 General
In such a case, the new construction requirements apply, except where the private entity can demonstrate that it is structurally impracticable to meet those requirements....
-
Section 36.103 Relationship to Other Laws (Section-By-Section Analysis and Response to Comments)
On the other hand, an entity covered by the ADA is required to make "readily achievable'' modifications, even if the program can be made accessible without any architectural modifications...
-
3. The Department of Justice’s Regulatory Developments Reinforce that Netflix is a Public Accommodation
The Department is currently developing regulations specifically addressing the accessibility of goods and services offered via the web by entities covered by the ADA....
-