Hello. Please sign in!
[…] 5Executive Office of the President, Office of Management and Budget, Standard Industrial Classification Manual (1987) (SIC 3563).

6U.S. Small Business Administration, Industry and Employment Size of Enterprise for 1994, Table 7, SIC 3563 (U.S. Bureau of the Census data under contract to the SBA).

IV. Description of Reporting, Recordkeeping and Other Compliance Requirements.

Manufacturers of telecommunications equipment and customer premises equipment are required by Section 255 to "ensure that the equipment is designed, developed and fabricated to be accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable." And when it is not "readily achievable" to make products accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, the manufacturer shall ensure that the equipment "is compatible with existing peripheral devices or specialized customer premises equipment commonly used by individuals with