Hello. Please sign in!
[…] All other functions of the computer not related to telecommunications are not covered, such as word processing, file searching, operating system commands, and directory manipulation.

Small Businesses

The term "small business' is defined by the RFA as having the same meaning as the term "small business concern" under section 632 of the Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C. Sec. 632. A "small business concern" under Section 632 is defined as "one which is independently owned and operated and which is not dominant in its field of operation." Further, Section 632 (a)(2)(A) provides that the Administrator of the Small Business Administration may provide additional criteria by which a concern "may be determined to be a small business concern."