Hello. Please sign in!
[…] Numerous foreign carriers and organizations complained that the Foreign Carriers NPRM was inconsistent with 49 U.S.C. 40105(b), which directs the Secretary to “act consistently with obligations of the United States government under an international agreement” and to “consider applicable laws and requirements of a foreign country.”